65 Cindercone Circle, Sedona, AZ 86336 (MLS# 517180)


$329,500
65 Cindercone Circle
Sedona, AZ 86336
MLS# 517180
Status: Active - Contingent Remove
2 beds  |  2 baths  |  2068 sqft


National forest on 2 sides of this lot!
  1 / 45  
National forest on 2 sides of this lot! 2068sf 2BD/2BA home 65 Cindercone Circle, Sedona, AZ 86336 Sliding door to back deck & forest Forest views all around! 65 Cindercone Circle, Sedona, AZ 86336 65 Cindercone Circle, Sedona, AZ 86336 65 Cindercone Circle, Sedona, AZ 86336 65 Cindercone Circle, Sedona, AZ 86336 Family room w/ cathedral ceilings and lots of light 65 Cindercone Circle, Sedona, AZ 86336 Curtains instead of closet doors 65 Cindercone Circle, Sedona, AZ 86336 Views to the forest! Curtains instead of closet doors 65 Cindercone Circle, Sedona, AZ 86336 65 Cindercone Circle, Sedona, AZ 86336 65 Cindercone Circle, Sedona, AZ 86336 Washer & Dryer included 65 Cindercone Circle, Sedona, AZ 86336 65 Cindercone Circle, Sedona, AZ 86336 Open beam ceiling 23 x 21 game room includes a desk area and work shop. 65 Cindercone Circle, Sedona, AZ 86336 65 Cindercone Circle, Sedona, AZ 86336 65 Cindercone Circle, Sedona, AZ 86336 65 Cindercone Circle, Sedona, AZ 86336 65 Cindercone Circle, Sedona, AZ 86336 National Forest on 2 sides of this lot! Privacy & Quiet Private access to the forest 65 Cindercone Circle, Sedona, AZ 86336 65 Cindercone Circle, Sedona, AZ 86336 65 Cindercone Circle, Sedona, AZ 86336 65 Cindercone Circle, Sedona, AZ 86336 65 Cindercone Circle, Sedona, AZ 86336 65 Cindercone Circle, Sedona, AZ 86336 Quiet & Private 65 Cindercone Circle, Sedona, AZ 86336 65 Cindercone Circle, Sedona, AZ 86336 65 Cindercone Circle, Sedona, AZ 86336 65 Cindercone Circle, Sedona, AZ 86336 65 Cindercone Circle, Sedona, AZ 86336 65 Cindercone Circle, Sedona, AZ 86336 National Forest on 2 sides!!

Property Description
Best location in Sunset Hills, at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac in the NW corner of the subdiv. Your own gate to forest in the backyard! Beautiful forest views from this big .43 acre lot. 2BD/2BA, living room, family room, plus huge game room. 1981 manufactured home, 1410sf plus 658sf game room/studio at one end = 2068sf total. Updated: flooring, kitchen, baths, and interior paint. Plastered walls in living room/office area. Appliances new in last 4-5 years. Closet doors replaced w/draperies. Multi-use room has 13 Pella windows for light & views. Circ driveway with 2-car carport & 16x6 tool shed. Greenhouse, plus raised gardening bed. Trex deck on 3 sides. Partial fence. Easy care vinyl siding exterior of home. You will love this location! Age restricted: 1 occupant must be at least 55+.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Area: 43 - RR Loop/Outlying
Subdivision: Sunset Hills
Sub-Type: Manufactured Home
Listing Price: 329500
Current Price: $329,500
List Price/SqFt: 159.33
Status: Active - Contingent Remove
Listing Date: 2018-08-01
Location
County: Yavapai
Tax Parcel: 408-29-047
Street # (Modifier): 65
Street Name: Cindercone
St Suffix: Circle
City/Town Code: Sedona
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 86336
Zip + 4: 9769
General Property Description
Phase: 1
Lot #: 40
Lot Acreage: 0.43
Lot Size Source: Owner
Lot Dimensions: 106x110x190x97x70
Zoning: R1-10
Bedrooms (1 - 12): 2
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total (0-10): 2
Apx Total SF: 2068
SqFt Source: Builder Plans
Apx SF Main: 2068
Year Built: 1981
Total # of Rooms: 8
# of Floors: 1
# of Buildings: 1
Tax & Legal Info
Amount of Taxes: 1152
Tax Year: 2018
Association Fees $: 100
Assoc Fee Freq: Annual
Land Lease: No
Remarks & Misc
Legal: SUNSET HILLS UNIT #1 LOT 40 711/845 814/957
Directions: SR 89A, N at Sunset Hills/Sedona Shadows entry, stay left and cross the bridge, left Yellow Sky Dr, continue to 3rd right at Cindercone Cir. Go to end of street in left corner.
Garage/Carport
Carport Spaces: 2
Property Features
Location: Borders Forest; Cul-De-Sac; Mountain Views; Rural; Trees; Borders Forest; Cul-De-Sac; Mountain Views; Rural; Trees
HOA: Yes
Property Owners Assc: None
Appliances Included: Dishwasher; Range; Refrigerator; Washer
External Amenities: Gutters; Landscaping; Open Deck; Open Patio; Water Features
Internal Amenities: Skylights; Smoke Detector
Cooling: Ceiling Fan; Evaporative; Room Refrigeration
Heating: Forced - Electric; Other (See Remarks)
Fireplace: Pellet Stove
Windows: Double Glaze; Screens; Single Pane; Tinted
Window Coverings: Draperies; Pleated Shades; Wood
Kitchen Features: Walk-in Pantry
Dining Room Features: Living/Dining Combo
Living Room Features: Cathedral Ceiling; Exist
Master Bedroom: 2 Closets; With Bath
Other Rooms: Family Room; Greenhouse; Hobby/Studio; Laundry; Recreation/Game Room; Storage; Workshop
Floor Plan: Great Room; Open/Modern; Split Bedroom
Levels: Single Level
Floors: Carpet; Laminate; Tile; Vinyl
Style: Manufactured
Construction: Frame - Wood
Roof Materials: Comp Shingle; Rolled/Hot Mop
Foundation: Piers
Basement: None
Handicap Features: None
Mobile Home Type: Add On; Double
Flood Zone: Verify
Building: Shed; Other - See Remarks
Parking: 2 Car; Off Street
Road Access: County; Paved
Road Maintenance: County Maintained
On-Site Water Trtmnt: None
Utilities Included: 220; Cable TV; Electricity; Individual Meter; Private Water; Sewer (Private); Underground
Green Energy Feature: Ceiling Fans
Water Heater: Electric
Irrigation: None
Pet Privileges: Domestics
Views: Mountains
Association Fees: Homeowners
Terms Available: Cash; Cash to New Loan
Home Warranty: None
Special Conditions: Age Restricted
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom13.6013.6011.6011.60
Bedroom 211.4011.4010.0010.00
Family Room26.0026.0011.6011.60
Living Room14.4014.4013.0013.00
Dining Room13.0013.0011.0011.00
Workshop13.1013.1012.0012.00
Other23.0023.0021.0021.00

Listing Office: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage

Last Updated: July - 24 - 2019

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Sunday 18th of August 2019 03:41 PM